?

Log in

Glass Shards
What is pure and ephemeral come apart and pieced together again
Alysa and Kimmy make Ohno Cookies 
22nd-Oct-2011 10:43 pm
nishiyama maki
Alysa: So, before we make more, i think we should see how he tastes.

Kimmy: ...

*cuts Ohno cookie in half to share*

*has trouble cutting*

Alysa: Damn he's hard.

Kimmy: O.O

Arisa: O.O

Kimmy: We can't do this anymore!

Alysa: We really can't! What am I supposed to do next, ask you how he tastes?!

Kimmy: NO.

*both die laughing*
Comments 
23rd-Oct-2011 03:14 am (UTC)

Lol! You guys made cookies? He must have tasted good!!! Lmao!!

23rd-Oct-2011 05:25 am (UTC)
^.~
23rd-Oct-2011 03:35 am (UTC)
...

...O_o
23rd-Oct-2011 05:24 am (UTC)
Haaaai! :D
23rd-Oct-2011 01:59 pm (UTC)
You guys are distuuuurbing meeeeeee. XD
23rd-Oct-2011 05:24 am (UTC)
*Arisa makes an Arashi kanji cookie"
*Breaks cookie as she tranfers it to baking sheet"

Arisa: Oh shit! I killed Arashi!

Kimmy: Just don't kill them for real.

Arisa: WTF? You mean like a voodoo cookie?

Kimmy: ... mebbeh.

Arisa: Um... that's kind of a lot of pressure here. Oh my god kimmy! Fix the cookie!
24th-Oct-2011 12:35 am (UTC)
hahahahahahahahaha

Endless amusement found in baking. Awesome! :D
2nd-Nov-2011 03:55 am (UTC)
Great work keep it coming, best blog on earth

This page was loaded Feb 25th 2017, 4:21 pm GMT.